Companies

A.C.T

QL2 Dance
02 6247 3103
admin@QL2.org.au
ql2.org.au
Suburb: BRADDON
Audition Dates: February
Performance Dates: August

N.S.W

Austinmer Dance Theatre
0414 850 235
info@austinmerdancetheatre.com.au
austinmerdancetheatre.com.au
Suburb: AUSTINMER
Audition Dates: Sunday August 30 2020
Enquiries/Registration: info@austinmerdancetheatre.com.au
Performance Dates: September
Workshop Dates: See Here

Central Dance Company
02 4332 2091
enquiries@centraldancecompany.org
centraldancecompany.org
Suburb: CENTRAL COAST
Audition Dates:April
Perfromance Dates:

Dance Dr.
0400 445 336
admin@dancedr.co
dancedr.co
Suburb: NEWTOWN
Audition Dates: December
Perfromance Dates: November

National Youth Ballet Company
02 4952 9294
vicki@nationalcollegeofdance.com
nationalcollegeofdance.com
Suburb: NEWCASTLE
Audition Dates: By Appointment, ends 1st February
Perfromance Dates: TBA

Premier State Ballet Youth Company
02 9752 0600
performingarts@mcdonald.nsw.edu.au
mcdonald.nsw.edu.au
Suburb: NORTH STRATHFIELD
Audition Dates: Saturday 8 February 2020
Looking for students aged between 12 – 18 years to join our Junior and Senior ensemble, particularly male dancers.
Performance Dates: September

Sydney Ballet Theatre
02 9450 2652
dance@sydneycollege.com.au
sydneycollegeofdance.com
Suburb: BELROSE
Audition Dates: TBA
Performance Dates: TBA

Sydney City Ballet
02 9439 4424
nicole@sydneycityballet.org
tanyapearsonacademy.com.au/sydney-city-ballet
Suburb: ST LEONARDS
Audition Dates: TBA
Performance Dates: 4-5 July TOGETHER LIVE 2020
Performance Dates: 14-20 December THE NUTCRACKER 2020

QLD

Ballet Theatre of Queensland
0414 243 318
contact@BTQ.com.au
btq.com.au
Suburb: KELVIN GROVE
Audition Dates:

Audition Location:
Kelvin Grove College, Kelvin Grove, Qld. Contact https://www.btq.com.au/btq-auditions/ Ages 10 to 25. Dancers must be studying RAD Grade 4 or equivalent at the time of auditioning

Expressions Dance Company
07 3257 4222
youthensemble@expressionsdancecompany.org.au
expressionsdancecompany.org.au
Suburb: FORTITUDE VALLEY
Audition Dates: TBA
Performance Dates: May

Merge Dance Theatre
0412 579 080
info@mergedancetheatre.com.au
mergedancetheatre.com.au
Suburb: KEDRON
Audition Dates:
Sunday, 15th March from 10.30am – 12pm (registration at 10am) at Promenade Dance Studio, 26 Glentanna St, Kedron.
Performance Dates:

S.A

Adelaide Youth Theatre
0411 111 241
aytcompany@gmail.com
adelaideyouththeatre.com.au
Suburb: WEST CROYDON
Audition Dates: February
Performance Dates: Various

Australian Classical Youth Ballet
0411 111 241
acybcompany@gmail.com
facebook
Suburb: ROSTREVOR
Audition Dates: March
Performance Dates: Various

VIC

ACB Ballet Productions
03 9421 2000
info@balletconservatoire.com
acbaustralia.com.au/productions
Suburb: RICHMOND
Audition Dates: TBA
Performance Dates: 18-21st December

Victorian State Ballet
1300 326 234
admin@victorianstateballet.org.au
victorianstateballet.org.au
Suburb: BUNDOORA
Audition Dates: 22nd February
Location: The Concourse, Chatswood NSW
Performance Dates: 2020 season

W.A

John Curtin College of the Arts
08 9433 7200
Johncurtin.col@education.wa.edu.au
jc.wa.edu.au
Suburb: FREMANTLE
Audition Dates: Register Online
Performance Dates: September & December