Photos
VIEW GALLERIES
Click on the link of your preferred Event. Some events are broken up into more than one folder to help with download speed. Images are listed under the year they were taken followed by Event Name.
WANT TO BUY A PHOTO?
Click on the on your selected image. This will create an email that will tell us which photo you want to buy.
Add your contact number and send to dance@dancetrain.com.au and we will contact you. Each image is $27.50 (includes GST).
2024
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Intermediate Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Intermediate Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Junior Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Junior Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Pre-Intermediate Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Pre-Intermediate Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Senior Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Senior Contemporary Finalists
callBACK 24
Dance Dr at SCCC
Follow Your Dreams National Finals
ISS 24
Showcase 2024 BOTS and DOTY
TOP CLASS DANCE 1 2024
TOP CLASS DANCE 2 2024
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Intermediate Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Junior Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Junior Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Pre-Intermediate Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Pre-Intermediate Contemporary Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Senior Ballet Finalists
Australian Classical Challenge Newcastle Senior Contemporary Finalists
callBACK 24
Dance Dr at SCCC
Follow Your Dreams National Finals
ISS 24
Showcase 2024 BOTS and DOTY
TOP CLASS DANCE 1 2024
TOP CLASS DANCE 2 2024
2023
ACC Contemporary Senior Finalists
ACC Contemporary Pre-Intermediate Finalists
ACC Contemporary Junior Finalists
ACC Contemporary Intermediate Finalists
ACC Ballet Senior Finalists
ACC Ballet Junior Finalists
ACC Ballet Intermediate Finalists
ACC Ballet Pre-Intermediate Finalists
AICD VIC Awards 23 13-14 Years
AICD VIC Awards 23 15-18 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 10-12 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 13-14 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 15-17 Years
Australian Ballet School presents Morning Melodies in the Studio
The Australian Ballet – Swan Lake
The Australian Ballet IDENTITY – Paragon
The Australian Ballet IDENTITY – The Hum
The Australian Ballet transforms Rudolf Nureyev’s Don Quixote
The Australian Ballet presents Instruments of Dance
The Australian Ballet presents Romeo and Juliet
Callback 2023
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 8-10 Years
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 11-13 Years 1
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 11-13 Years 2
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 14-16 Years
Central Dance Company
Dance Dr. presents DECA
ACC Contemporary Pre-Intermediate Finalists
ACC Contemporary Junior Finalists
ACC Contemporary Intermediate Finalists
ACC Ballet Senior Finalists
ACC Ballet Junior Finalists
ACC Ballet Intermediate Finalists
ACC Ballet Pre-Intermediate Finalists
AICD VIC Awards 23 13-14 Years
AICD VIC Awards 23 15-18 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 10-12 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 13-14 Years
AICD 23 NSW Ballet Awards 15-17 Years
Australian Ballet School presents Morning Melodies in the Studio
The Australian Ballet – Swan Lake
The Australian Ballet IDENTITY – Paragon
The Australian Ballet IDENTITY – The Hum
The Australian Ballet transforms Rudolf Nureyev’s Don Quixote
The Australian Ballet presents Instruments of Dance
The Australian Ballet presents Romeo and Juliet
Callback 2023
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 8-10 Years
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 11-13 Years 1
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 11-13 Years 2
Cecchetti Ballet Australia Young Dancers Award 14-16 Years
Central Dance Company
Dance Dr. presents DECA
ED5International 2023 Graduation Act 1
ED5International 2023 Graduation Act 2
Follow Your Dreams Champion Dancers 13, 15 and Adult
Follow Your Dreams Champion Dancers Masters, Open Age, Duo/Trio
Follow Your Dreams Junior Troupe Showdown
Follow Your Dreams Senior Troupe Showdown
The McDonald College presents Swan Lake
National College of Dance presents Vincent
National College of Dance Summer School
NSW Public Schools State Dance Festival 2023 PERSPECTIVE
QLD Ballet Academy presents Aspire 23
QNB School
Rambert School 2023 Sydney Auditions
Redlands
Redlands Dance Academy 2023 Showcase
School Spectacular 2022
Showcase Battle of the Stars Dancer of the Year
Showcase Battle of the Stars Junior Small and Senior Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Petite and Junior Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Pre Teen Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Senior Small Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Teen Large Groups
Top Class Dance 2023 A-J
Top Class Dance 2023 L-T
Victoria State Ballet – Auditions
Victoria State Ballet – presents Snow Queen
Victoria State Ballet – presents Snow Queen – Warm Up Class
ED5International 2023 Graduation Act 2
Follow Your Dreams Champion Dancers 13, 15 and Adult
Follow Your Dreams Champion Dancers Masters, Open Age, Duo/Trio
Follow Your Dreams Junior Troupe Showdown
Follow Your Dreams Senior Troupe Showdown
The McDonald College presents Swan Lake
National College of Dance presents Vincent
National College of Dance Summer School
NSW Public Schools State Dance Festival 2023 PERSPECTIVE
QLD Ballet Academy presents Aspire 23
QNB School
Rambert School 2023 Sydney Auditions
Redlands
Redlands Dance Academy 2023 Showcase
School Spectacular 2022
Showcase Battle of the Stars Dancer of the Year
Showcase Battle of the Stars Junior Small and Senior Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Petite and Junior Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Pre Teen Large Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Senior Small Group
Showcase Battle of the Stars Teen Large Groups
Top Class Dance 2023 A-J
Top Class Dance 2023 L-T
Victoria State Ballet – Auditions
Victoria State Ballet – presents Snow Queen
Victoria State Ballet – presents Snow Queen – Warm Up Class
2022
AICD QLD Awards Senior
AICD QLD Awards Intermediate
AICD QLD Awards Junior
AICD 2022 Houston Ballet Academy Scholarships 01
AICD 2022 Houston Ballet Academy Scholarships 02
AICD NSW Awards 10 -12 years
AICD NSW Awards 13 -15 years
AICD SA Awards Lyrical soloists 14 plus years
AICD SA Awards Contemporary Soloist 11-13 Years
AICD SA Awards Contemporary Soloist 8-10 Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 14 plus Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 11-13 Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 8-10 Years
AICD SA Award Contemporary Soloist 14 plus
The Australian Ballet School presents Butterfly
The Australian Ballet School in class
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Intermediate
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Junior
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Senior
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Intermediate
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Junior
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Senior
Back2Ballet at McDonald College
BIG Ballet International Gala II
Comdance Victorian Public Performance Presentations – MARCH
Comdance Victorian Public Performance Presentations – AUGUST
Dance Dr presents Sage
Dance Dr presents Sovereign
Dance Fashion JanFeb
Dance Fashion MarApr
Dance Fashion JulAug
Dance Fashion SepOct
AICD QLD Awards Intermediate
AICD QLD Awards Junior
AICD 2022 Houston Ballet Academy Scholarships 01
AICD 2022 Houston Ballet Academy Scholarships 02
AICD NSW Awards 10 -12 years
AICD NSW Awards 13 -15 years
AICD SA Awards Lyrical soloists 14 plus years
AICD SA Awards Contemporary Soloist 11-13 Years
AICD SA Awards Contemporary Soloist 8-10 Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 14 plus Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 11-13 Years
AICD SA Awards Classical Ballet Soloist 8-10 Years
AICD SA Award Contemporary Soloist 14 plus
The Australian Ballet School presents Butterfly
The Australian Ballet School in class
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Intermediate
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Junior
Australian Classical Challenge Ballet Senior
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Intermediate
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Junior
Australian Classical Challenge Contemporary Senior
Back2Ballet at McDonald College
BIG Ballet International Gala II
Comdance Victorian Public Performance Presentations – MARCH
Comdance Victorian Public Performance Presentations – AUGUST
Dance Dr presents Sage
Dance Dr presents Sovereign
Dance Fashion JanFeb
Dance Fashion MarApr
Dance Fashion JulAug
Dance Fashion SepOct
ED5International 2022 Graduation
Isobel Anderson Awards Advanced 1
Isobel Anderson Awards Advanced Foundation
Isobel Anderson Awards Intermediate
Isobel Anderson Awards Intermediate Foundation
Jacqueline Morland Awards Advanced 1 and 2 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Advanced Foundation Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Grade 4 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Grade 5 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Intermediate Foundation Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Intermediate Semi Finals
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 3
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 4
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 5
RAD SA 50th Anniversary Awards 01
RAD SA 50th Anniversary Awards 02
RAD NSW Awards Guest Artists
Showcase Battle of the STARS! + Dancer of the Year!
Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Finalists
Sydney Eisteddfod Open Jazz Groups plus Guest Artists
Tanya Pearson Academy Dress Rehearsal On stage
Tanya Pearson Academy Studio 01
Tanya Pearson Academy Studio 02
NSW Arts Unit presents Callback
National College of Dance presents Resurgence
National Student Star Awards 2022
National Youth Ballet Company presents Au revoir, mon ami
VCE Season of Excellence Top Class Dance
Victorian State Ballet Sydney Cinderella
Isobel Anderson Awards Advanced 1
Isobel Anderson Awards Advanced Foundation
Isobel Anderson Awards Intermediate
Isobel Anderson Awards Intermediate Foundation
Jacqueline Morland Awards Advanced 1 and 2 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Advanced Foundation Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Grade 4 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Grade 5 Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Intermediate Foundation Semi Finals
Jacqueline Morland Awards Intermediate Semi Finals
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 3
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 4
Joan and Monica Halliday Awards Grade 5
RAD SA 50th Anniversary Awards 01
RAD SA 50th Anniversary Awards 02
RAD NSW Awards Guest Artists
Showcase Battle of the STARS! + Dancer of the Year!
Sydney Eisteddfod Ballet Finalists
Sydney Eisteddfod Open Jazz Groups plus Guest Artists
Tanya Pearson Academy Dress Rehearsal On stage
Tanya Pearson Academy Studio 01
Tanya Pearson Academy Studio 02
NSW Arts Unit presents Callback
National College of Dance presents Resurgence
National Student Star Awards 2022
National Youth Ballet Company presents Au revoir, mon ami
VCE Season of Excellence Top Class Dance
Victorian State Ballet Sydney Cinderella
2021
The Australian Ballet Celebration Gala
The Australian Ballet School ABS Morning Melodies
The Australian Ballet Ramonda and Watermark
Australian Classical Challenge Intermediate Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Intermediate Contemporary
Australian Classical Challenge Junior Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Junior Contemporary
Australian Classical Challenge Senior Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Senior Contemporary
AICD NSW Awards Junior
AICD NSW Awards Senior
AICD Vic Awards Junior
AICD Vic Awards Senior
Bonnie Curtis Projects (un)bound WEB
A day with NCAT students
Central Dance Company presents Paquita
Dance Fashion MarApr
Dance Fashion JulAug
Dance Fashion MayJun
ED5International 2021 Graduation
Hollywood Bound
The Australian Ballet School ABS Morning Melodies
The Australian Ballet Ramonda and Watermark
Australian Classical Challenge Intermediate Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Intermediate Contemporary
Australian Classical Challenge Junior Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Junior Contemporary
Australian Classical Challenge Senior Classical
Australian Classical Challenge Senior Contemporary
AICD NSW Awards Junior
AICD NSW Awards Senior
AICD Vic Awards Junior
AICD Vic Awards Senior
Bonnie Curtis Projects (un)bound WEB
A day with NCAT students
Central Dance Company presents Paquita
Dance Fashion MarApr
Dance Fashion JulAug
Dance Fashion MayJun
ED5International 2021 Graduation
Hollywood Bound
Moondance Open Age Troupes Entertainment.HipHop.Jazz
Moondance Open Age Troupes.Lyrical.Tap
ISS21 at The McDonald College
National College of Dance Summer School
National Student Star Awards 2021
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Advanced 1 Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Advanced Foundation Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Intermediate Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Intermediate Foundation Finalists
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday Memorial Awards 2021
Showcase League of Champions
TNSPA.pro 21 Graduates present We Are The One
TOP CLASS Dance Program One 10am
TOP CLASS Dance Program Two 2pm
Victorian State Ballet – Little Mermaid Sydney Auditions
Village Nation Presents Exhibit
Moondance Open Age Troupes.Lyrical.Tap
ISS21 at The McDonald College
National College of Dance Summer School
National Student Star Awards 2021
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Advanced 1 Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Advanced Foundation Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Intermediate Finalists
RAD Isobel Anderson Memorial Awards Intermediate Foundation Finalists
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday Memorial Awards 2021
Showcase League of Champions
TNSPA.pro 21 Graduates present We Are The One
TOP CLASS Dance Program One 10am
TOP CLASS Dance Program Two 2pm
Victorian State Ballet – Little Mermaid Sydney Auditions
Village Nation Presents Exhibit
2020
Australian Classical Challenge
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive NIDA Sydney
Callbacks
Central Dance Company in Paquita
Classical Ballet 121 Showing of Work
Dance Dr. presents PIXEL
ED5International Graduation
ED5International Sydney Auditions
Fashion Pages JanFeb
National College of Dance in Concert
National Student Star Awards
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive NIDA Sydney
Callbacks
Central Dance Company in Paquita
Classical Ballet 121 Showing of Work
Dance Dr. presents PIXEL
ED5International Graduation
ED5International Sydney Auditions
Fashion Pages JanFeb
National College of Dance in Concert
National Student Star Awards
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday OAM FRAD Memorial Awards Grade 5
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday OAM FRAD Memorial Awards Grade 4
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday OAM FRAD Memorial Awards Grade 3
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Advanced 1
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Advanced Foundation
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Intermediate
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Intermediate Foundation
Rambert School Sydney Auditions
Summer Schools
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names A-G
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names H-L
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names M-N
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names O-Z
TNSPA Professional Presents Her Story
Victorian State Ballet – Beauty and the Beast Auditions Sydney
Village Graduation
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday OAM FRAD Memorial Awards Grade 4
RAD Joan & Monica Halliday OAM FRAD Memorial Awards Grade 3
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Advanced 1
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Advanced Foundation
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Intermediate
RAD Isobel Anderson Frad Memorial Intermediate Foundation
Rambert School Sydney Auditions
Summer Schools
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names A-G
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names H-L
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names M-N
Tanya Pearson Academy at The Concourse First Names O-Z
TNSPA Professional Presents Her Story
Victorian State Ballet – Beauty and the Beast Auditions Sydney
Village Graduation
2019
AICD NSW Awards 2019
AICD Houston Ballet Academy Awards 2019
The Australian Ballet School in class 2019
The Australian Ballet in The Nutcracker 2019
The Australian Ballet in Giselle 2019
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive Auditions 2019
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive 2019
Callbacks HSC 2019
The Conlan College in Concert 2019
comdance CONVENTION QLD 2019
comdance 85th Anniversary
Dance Dr Ozma 2019
ED5International 2019 Graduation
Fashion Pages JanFeb 2019
Fashion Pages MarApr 2019
Fashion Pages JulAug 2019
AICD Houston Ballet Academy Awards 2019
The Australian Ballet School in class 2019
The Australian Ballet in The Nutcracker 2019
The Australian Ballet in Giselle 2019
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive Auditions 2019
Bolshoi Academy Summer Intensive 2019
Callbacks HSC 2019
The Conlan College in Concert 2019
comdance CONVENTION QLD 2019
comdance 85th Anniversary
Dance Dr Ozma 2019
ED5International 2019 Graduation
Fashion Pages JanFeb 2019
Fashion Pages MarApr 2019
Fashion Pages JulAug 2019
Fashion Pages SepOct 2019
Fashion Pages NovDec 2019
International Boys Summer School 2019
Jason Coleman’s Ministry of Dance 2019 Graduation
National College of Dance Summer School 2019
NSW Public Schools State Dance Festival 2019
Premiere State Ballet Sleeping Beauty 2019
QLD Ballet Academy Masterclasses Sydney 2019
RAD Festival of Dance WA 2019
RAD Isobel Anderson Awards NSW 2019
RAD Joan and Monica Halliday Awards NSW 2019
RAD Victorian Showcase 2019
Victorian State Ballet Don Q Auditions 2019
Village Nation Graduation 2019 WOMAN
Wild Hearts youth Co and Twisted Element Co 2019
Fashion Pages NovDec 2019
International Boys Summer School 2019
Jason Coleman’s Ministry of Dance 2019 Graduation
National College of Dance Summer School 2019
NSW Public Schools State Dance Festival 2019
Premiere State Ballet Sleeping Beauty 2019
QLD Ballet Academy Masterclasses Sydney 2019
RAD Festival of Dance WA 2019
RAD Isobel Anderson Awards NSW 2019
RAD Joan and Monica Halliday Awards NSW 2019
RAD Victorian Showcase 2019
Victorian State Ballet Don Q Auditions 2019
Village Nation Graduation 2019 WOMAN
Wild Hearts youth Co and Twisted Element Co 2019